Andover Garden Bungalow

Main amenities

  • 89 m²

Location

    Located 25 minutes' walk from United Reformed Church, Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity. The 1-bedroom villa hosts up to 8 guests and provides them with a car park.

    The 1-bathroom villa offers a convenient location, 3.5 km from Finkley Down Farm, while natural sights like Anton Lakes Nature Reserve are 1.6 km away. St Michael's Church Of England is 11 minutes' walk away. The nearby educational landmarks include the further education Andover College, which is situated 1.8 km from this Penton Mewsey property.

    Andover Garden Bungalow with garden views as well as a sitting area and a dining area features a writing desk. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Penton Mewsey accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrobes are also offered.

    Along with tea and coffee making equipment, Andover Garden Bungalow boasts a mini-kitchen. There is also a fridge, an oven, and glassware to prepare your own meal. Guests can dine at Zenith Fish Bar, which is about 100 metres away. The nearest bus stop is Silver Birch Rd Shops, in the immediate vicinity of the villa.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey

    Andover Garden Bungalow with garden views as well as a sitting area and a dining area features a writing desk. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This Penton Mewsey accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrobes are also offered.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Exterior photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey Room photo
    Three-Bedroom Villa

    Size: 89 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +

    Location of Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Andover Garden Bungalow?
      Yes, a mini-kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and an oven, is available at Andover Garden Bungalow.
    • Is this villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their petss to this villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Enham (3.3 km), United Reformed Church (2.2 km), and St Michael's Church Of England (0.9 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Andover Garden Bungalow Penton Mewsey